Is Daves Gourmet, Sauce Hot Creamy Roasted Jalapeno, 8 Ounce Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Green bell peppers, water, non-GMO canola oil, tomatillos, roasted jalapenos, distilled white vinegar, salt, green onions, garlic, cilantro, guar gum, cumin, and citric acid.
Check Daves Gourmet, Sauce Hot Creamy Roasted Jalapeno, 8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daves Gourmet, Sauce Hot Creamy Roasted Jalapeno, 8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Daves Gourmet, Sauce Hot Creamy Roasted Jalapeno, 8 Ounce is available at 11 retailers
AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketFry'sKrogerRalphsSafewayTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostWhole Foods
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingToppingGrilling


