Is Dave's Gourmet Sauce, Hurtin' Jalapeno, 5 Ounce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chayote Pulp, Cayenne Pulp, Leek, Salt, Garlic Powder, Fresh Coriander, Cane Vinegar, Jalapeno Pepper Pulp, Lemon Juice, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum And Cumin
Check Dave's Gourmet Sauce, Hurtin' Jalapeno, 5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dave's Gourmet Sauce, Hurtin' Jalapeno, 5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dave's Gourmet Sauce, Hurtin' Jalapeno, 5 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryVinegary
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSandwichGrilling


