Is Dave's Gourmet Sauce, Scotch Bonnet, 5 Ounce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Scotch Bonnet Peppers, Cane Vinegar, Peaches, Salt, Citric Acid, Glucose, Sugar, Onions, Xantham Gum, Ascorbic Acid, Vinegar And Turmeric
Check Dave's Gourmet Sauce, Scotch Bonnet, 5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dave's Gourmet Sauce, Scotch Bonnet, 5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dave's Gourmet Sauce, Scotch Bonnet, 5 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyFruityTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingGrilling


