Is Dave's Gourmet Total Insanity Hot Sauce, 5 oz (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Red Chiles, Vinegar, Hot Pepper Extract, Lime Juice, Tomato Paste, Blackberry Wine, Spices, Citric Acid, Onions, Garlic, Ascorbic Acid, Xanthan Gum
Check Dave's Gourmet Total Insanity Hot Sauce, 5 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dave's Gourmet Total Insanity Hot Sauce, 5 oz (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dave's Gourmet Total Insanity Hot Sauce, 5 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingToppingSandwich


