Is Dave's Killer Bread 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Wheat Free?

Description
Earthy, slightly nutty flavor complements a hearty, chewy texture with intermittent crunchy bits; slices hold together well for layered sandwiches, toasting, or open-faced toppings. Reviewers commonly note satisfying density, consistent slice integrity, and pleasing toasting performance, citing a robust mouthfeel and reliable everyday use across meal occasions in many households.
Why it's not wheat free
- organic whole wheat flour
- organic whole wheat
- organic triticale
- organic cracked whole wheat
- organic kamut khorasan wheat
- organic rolled spelt
- organic wheat gluten
- wheat
- organic rolled oats
- organic oat fiber
- +1 more
organic whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Earthy, slightly nutty flavor complements a hearty, chewy texture with intermittent crunchy bits; slices hold together well for layered sandwiches, toasting, or open-faced toppings. Reviewers commonly note satisfying density, consistent slice integrity, and pleasing toasting performance, citing a robust mouthfeel and reliable everyday use across meal occasions in many households.
Ingredients
Organic Whole Wheat (organic Whole Wheat Flour, Organic Cracked Whole Wheat), Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic 21 Whole Grains And Seeds Mix (organic Whole Flax Seeds, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Ground Whole Flax Seeds, Organic Brown Sesame Seeds, Organic Triticale, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Rolled Barley, Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Rolled Rye, Organic Black Sesame Seeds, Organic Blue Cornmeal, Organic Millet, Organic Rolled Spelt, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Amaranth Flour, Organic Yellow Cornmeal, Organic Kamut� Khorasan Wheat, Organic Quinoa, Organic Buckwheat Flour, Organic Sorghum Flour, Organic Poppy Seeds), Organic Wheat Gluten, Organic Oat Fiber, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Organic Molasses, Sea Salt, Yeast, Organic Vinegar, Organic Cultured Wheat Flour, Enzymes, Organic Acerola Cherry Powder. Contains Wheat, Sesame Seeds.
Check Dave's Killer Bread 21 Whole Grains and Seeds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dave's Killer Bread 21 Whole Grains and Seeds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Canyon Bakehouse, Heritage Whole Grain Bread, 24 oz (frozen)
About this product
Bread · Loaf


