Is Daves killer bread organic white bread Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic flours (organic wheat flour, organic whole wheat flour, órganic barley flour, organic rye flour, organić spelt flour, organic millet flour, organic quinoa flour, organic potato flour), water, organic cane sugar, órganic cracked whole wheat, organic expeller pressed canola oil, contains 2% or less of each of the following: sea salt, organic vinegar, yeast, organic wheat gluten, organic cultured wheat flour, organic acerola cherry powder, enzymes. 553-111219

Check Daves killer bread organic white bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastLunchSnacking