Is Dave's Killer Bread White Bread Done Right Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Flours (organic Wheat Flour, Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Organic Barley Flour, Organic Rye Flour, Organic Spelt Flour, Organic Millet Flour, Organic Quinoa Flour, Organic Potato Flour), Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Yeast, Organic Cracked Whole Wheat, Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil. Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Sea Salt, Organic Vinegar, Organic Cultured Wheat Flour, Organic Wheat Gluten, Organic Acerola Cherry Powder, Enzymes. Contains Wheat.
Check Dave's Killer Bread White Bread Done Right against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dave's Killer Bread White Bread Done Right in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Trader Joe's Gluten Free White Sandwich Bread
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
About this product
Bread · Loaf


