Is David America's Favorite Seed Brand Frank's Redhot Jumbo Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SALT, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF FRANK'S RED HOT CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (CAYENNE RED PEPPER, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SPICES, CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (CAYENNE RED PEPPER, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), RED 40 LAKE, VINEGAR SOLIDS, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check David America's Favorite Seed Brand Frank's Redhot Jumbo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open David America's Favorite Seed Brand Frank's Redhot Jumbo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Sauce, 23 fl oz Bottle
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
Frank's RedHot Sweet Chili Hot Sauce, 12 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Snack · Pouch


