Is David Beckham Instinct Sport Deodorant Body Spray 150mL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butane-Isobutane-Propane, Alcohol Denat., ParfumFragrance, Propylene Glycol, Triethyl Citrate, Limonene, Ethylhexylglycerin, Linalool, Benzyl Salicylate, Hexyl Cinnamal, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Coumarin, Citronellol, BHT, Citral, Eugenol
Check David Beckham Instinct Sport Deodorant Body Spray 150mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open David Beckham Instinct Sport Deodorant Body Spray 150mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
David Beckham Instinct Sport Deodorant Body Spray 150mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


