Is David Blueberry Pie Flavored Bar Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein system (milk protein isolate, collagen, whey protein concentrate, egg white), binding system (maltulose, polydextrose, glycerin, tapioca starch, soy lecithin), fat system (modified plant fat [EPG], palm kernel oil, coconut oil), flavor & color system (pea flower extract [for color], natural flavor, citric acid, salt, carmine [for color], steviol glycosides [stevia], monk fruit extract, cocoa powder [processed with alkali]). Contains: milk, egg, coconut, soy. May contain: peanut, sesame, tree nuts.

Check David Blueberry Pie Flavored Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast