Is David Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Flavored Bar Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein System (milk Protein Isolate, Collagen, Whey Protein Concentrate, Egg White), Maltitol, Glycerin, Allulose, Tapioca Starch, Soy Lecithin, Fat System (modified Plant Fat [epg], Coconut Oil), Flavor System (unsweetened Chocolate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Dutch Process Cocoa Powder, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium). Contains Milk, Egg, Coconut and Soy. It may also contain Peanut, Sesame and Tree Nuts.
Check David Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Flavored Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open David Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Flavored Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Reviews
Low fat, high protein, gluten free
Labeled gluten free. I have celiac and have never had any issue.
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


