This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is DAVID Green Chili with Lime Pumpkin Pepitas Seeds, Keto Friendly, 5-oz. Resealable Bag Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pumpkin Seed Kernels, Less Than 2% Of: Sugar, Salt, High Oleic Canola Oil, Onion Powder, Spice, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor.

Check DAVID Green Chili with Lime Pumpkin Pepitas Seeds, Keto Friendly, 5-oz. Resealable Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DAVID Green Chili with Lime Pumpkin Pepitas Seeds, Keto Friendly, 5-oz. Resealable Bag is available at 3 retailers

WalmartHy-VeeAmazon

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSalad ToppingGarnishingOn The Go
Pescatarian? DAVID Green Chili with Lime Pumpkin Pepitas Seeds, Keto Friendly, 5-oz. Resealable Bag | Spoonful