Is David Jumbo Salted & Roasted Bar-B-Q Flavored Sunflower Seeds 5.25 oz Pescatarian?

Description
Smoky, tangy barbecue-flavored sunflower seeds with large kernels and a firm, crunchy shell. Commonly eaten as a portable snack at sports events, road trips, or social gatherings; customers report bold seasoning, consistent crunch, and noticeable seed size, while some note scattered shell fragments and strong leftover coating on fingers occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors including smoke
natural flavors including smoke
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky, tangy barbecue-flavored sunflower seeds with large kernels and a firm, crunchy shell. Commonly eaten as a portable snack at sports events, road trips, or social gatherings; customers report bold seasoning, consistent crunch, and noticeable seed size, while some note scattered shell fragments and strong leftover coating on fingers occasionally.
Ingredients
Sunflower Seeds, Salt, High Oleic Canola Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Whey Powder, Sugar, Tomato Powder, Chili Pepper, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Molasses Powder (Molasses, Maltodextrin), Natural Flavors Including Smoke, Paprika, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Oleoresin Paprika (Color)
Check David Jumbo Salted & Roasted Bar-B-Q Flavored Sunflower Seeds 5.25 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open David Jumbo Salted & Roasted Bar-B-Q Flavored Sunflower Seeds 5.25 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HOMESTYLE ROASTED SIMPLY SALTED PUMPKIN SEEDS, HOMESTYLE ROASTED SIMPLY SALTED
DAVID Sunflower Seeds Roasted & Salted Original - 5.25 Oz
Great Value Roasted & Salted Sunflower Kernels without Shells, 16 Oz.
DAVID Sunflower Seeds Jumbo Roasted & Salted Original - 5.25 Oz
David Pumpkin Seeds, Roasted & Salted 5 oz (142 g)
Where to buy
David Jumbo Salted & Roasted Bar-B-Q Flavored Sunflower Seeds 5.25 oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


