Is David Protein Bar Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut extract
- peanut flour
peanut extract
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN SYSTEM (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, COLLAGEN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, EGG WHITE), BINDING SYSTEM (ALLULOSE, POLYDEXTROSE, GLYCERIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, SOY LECITHIN), FAT SYSTEM (MODIFIED PLANT FAT [EPG]), FLAVOR SYSTEM (PEANUT FLOUR, PEANUT EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES [STEVIA], COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI])
Check David Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open David Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


