Is David Pumpkin Seed Kernels Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small, shelled kernels offer a toasty, mildly nutty flavor with a firm, crunchy bite that softens slightly when chewed. Commonly used as a snack, salad or yogurt topping, or mixed into granola and baked goods. Reviewers frequently praise consistent freshness and versatility but occasionally note broken pieces and subtle earthiness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pecans.

Check David Pumpkin Seed Kernels against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

David Pumpkin Seed Kernels is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
Snacking