Is David Rio White Shark Chai, Powdered Tea, 14 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural flavors
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Honey Granules, White Tea Powder, Natural Flavors, Green Tea Powder, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides), Natural Spice Blend, Stabilizer (Dipotassium Phosphate), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Black Pepper
Check David Rio White Shark Chai, Powdered Tea, 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open David Rio White Shark Chai, Powdered Tea, 14 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Tazo Skinny Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PERFECTLY PROTEIN, TEA & SOY BEVERAGE, VANILLA CHAI TEA, VANILLA CHAI TEA
Oregon Chai Chai Tea Latte Concentrate Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
David Rio White Shark Chai, Powdered Tea, 14 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


