Is DAVID Roasted and Salted Ranch Jumbo Sunflower Seeds, 5.25 oz, 5.25 OZ Pescatarian?

Description
Roasted jumbo sunflower seeds deliver a crunchy, firm bite with tangy ranch seasoning. Commonly eaten straight from the shell at sports events, movie nights, or while socializing, they also top salads or trail mixes. Reviewers frequently cite bold flavor and satisfying crunch, noting occasional uneven seasoning or hard shells reported.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- disodium inosinate & disodium guanylate
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Roasted jumbo sunflower seeds deliver a crunchy, firm bite with tangy ranch seasoning. Commonly eaten straight from the shell at sports events, movie nights, or while socializing, they also top salads or trail mixes. Reviewers frequently cite bold flavor and satisfying crunch, noting occasional uneven seasoning or hard shells reported.
Ingredients
Sunflower Seeds, Salt, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Buttermilk Powder, Corn Syrup Solids, Whey, Citric Acid, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Nonfat Milk, Onion Powder, Sugar, Tomato Powder, Dried Parsley, Yeast Extract, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid, Disodium Inosinate & Disodium Guanylate
Check DAVID Roasted and Salted Ranch Jumbo Sunflower Seeds, 5.25 oz, 5.25 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DAVID Roasted and Salted Ranch Jumbo Sunflower Seeds, 5.25 oz, 5.25 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 6 Ounce Resealable Pouch
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 12 Ounce Resealable Pouch
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
HOMESTYLE ROASTED SIMPLY SALTED PUMPKIN SEEDS, HOMESTYLE ROASTED SIMPLY SALTED
Kirkland Signature Roasted and Salted Pistachios
Where to buy
DAVID Roasted and Salted Ranch Jumbo Sunflower Seeds, 5.25 oz, 5.25 OZ is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


