Is DAVID Sunflower Seeds Jumbo Roasted & Salted Cracked Pepper Flavor - 5.25 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Seeds, Salt, High Oleic Canola Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Sugar, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor

Check DAVID Sunflower Seeds Jumbo Roasted & Salted Cracked Pepper Flavor - 5.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DAVID Sunflower Seeds Jumbo Roasted & Salted Cracked Pepper Flavor - 5.25 Oz is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonSafewayUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyPeppery
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingTopping