Is David's Deli Blueberry Bagels Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt

malt

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched High Gluten Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Blueberry Bit [Sugar, Wheat Flour, Canola Oil, Wheat Starch, Dextrose, Fruit Juice Concentrates (Elderberry Juice, Watermelon, Huito) for Color, Natural Flavor, Dried Blueberries, and Sodium Bicarbonate], Sugar, Yeast, Contains 2% or Less; Salt, Calcium Propionate (Preservative), Mono-Diglycerides, Malt, Enzyme, Cornmeal.

Check David's Deli Blueberry Bagels against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

David's Deli Blueberry Bagels is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingOn The Go