Is David's Deli Blueberry Bagels Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched High Gluten Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Blueberry Bit [Sugar, Wheat Flour, Canola Oil, Wheat Starch, Dextrose, Fruit Juice Concentrates (Elderberry Juice, Watermelon, Huito) for Color, Natural Flavor, Dried Blueberries, and Sodium Bicarbonate], Sugar, Yeast, Contains 2% or Less; Salt, Calcium Propionate (Preservative), Mono-Diglycerides, Malt, Enzyme, Cornmeal.

Check David's Deli Blueberry Bagels against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

David's Deli Blueberry Bagels is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingOn The Go