Is David's Tea Forever Nuts Flavoured Herbal Tea Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple, Almonds, Cinnamon, Beetroot Artificial Flavouring. Contains Almonds.

Check David's Tea Forever Nuts Flavoured Herbal Tea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

David's Tea Forever Nuts Flavoured Herbal Tea is available at 8 retailers

LoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Beverage · Dried

Flavor
NuttyFruitySpicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Drinking