Is Davids Tea Forever Nuts Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- artificial sweet roasted almond flavouring
- almonds
artificial sweet roasted almond flavouring
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple, Almonds, Cinnamon, Beetroot, Artificial Sweet Roasted Almond Flavouring. Contains: Almonds.
Check Davids Tea Forever Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Davids Tea Forever Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
About this product
Tea · Pouch


