Is Davids Tea Saigon Chai Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Black Tea From India*, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Ginger, Organic Cardamom, Organic Pink Peppercorns, Organic Cloves, Organic Vanilla Cream Flavouring, Natural (ginger, Cinnamon) Flavouring
Check Davids Tea Saigon Chai against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Davids Tea Saigon Chai in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Tea · Dried, Pouch
Flavor
SpicyVanilla
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast


