Is Davids Tea Tahitian Vanilla Rooibos Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Apple, Rooibos, Brittle Pieces (sugar, Hazelnut), Roasted Chicory Root, Artificial Vanilla Cake Flavouring, Bean Peel, Sesame Seed, Almond Flakes, Quinoa, Vanilla, Stevia Extract. Contains: Hazelnuts, Almonds, Sesame Seeds.
Check Davids Tea Tahitian Vanilla Rooibos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Davids Tea Tahitian Vanilla Rooibos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Tea · Pouch, Dried
Flavor
VanillaNuttyFruityEarthy
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go


