Is Davidstea Almonds, Beetroot & Cinnamon Fruit Infusion Tea Bags, Almonds, Beetroot & Cinnamon Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • artificial sweet roasted almond flavouring
  • almond

artificial sweet roasted almond flavouring

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLE, ALMOND, CINNAMON, BEETROOT, ARTIFICIAL SWEET ROASTED ALMOND FLAVOURING.

Check Davidstea Almonds, Beetroot & Cinnamon Fruit Infusion Tea Bags, Almonds, Beetroot & Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
FruityNuttySpicySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go