Is DAVIDsTEA Chocolate Macaroon Coco-choco Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecan
- pecans
- coconut
- toasted coconut
pecan
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Black Tea, Toasted Coconut (coconut, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt), Coconut, Pecans, Cacao Nibs, Rock Cane Sugar, Natural Chocolate Flavouring. Contains: Pecan, Coconut.
Check DAVIDsTEA Chocolate Macaroon Coco-choco against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DAVIDsTEA Chocolate Macaroon Coco-choco in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Pouch
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go


