Is DaVinci Benefits Line G.I. Benefits Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Zinc (As Zinc Carnosine), L-Carnosine, L-Glutamine, Arabinogalactans, Deglycyrrhizinated Licorice Root Powder, Aloe Vera Leaf Extract, Slippery Elm Bark, Marshmallow Root, Stevia Leaf Extract. Other Ingredients: Raspberry Fruit Powder, Natural Raspberry Flavor, Pineapple Juice Powder, Beet Powder, Natural Strawberry Flavor.

Check DaVinci Benefits Line G.I. Benefits against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Dairy Free? DaVinci Benefits Line G.I. Benefits | Spoonful