Is DaVinci Gourmet Blended Beverage Base Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream
- milk
- whole milk
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Whole milk, water, sugar, heavy cream, locust bean gum, salt, guar gum, natural flavor, carrageenan. Contains milk.
Check DaVinci Gourmet Blended Beverage Base against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DaVinci Gourmet Blended Beverage Base in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go


