Is DaVinci Gourmet French Vanilla Syrup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERATIVE), CARAMEL COLOR.
Check DaVinci Gourmet French Vanilla Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DaVinci Gourmet French Vanilla Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
DaVinci Gourmet French Vanilla Syrup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


