Is DaVinci Gourmet Hazelnut Syrup Sugar Free 25.4-Ounce Bottle Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gum, Sucralose (Splenda Brand), Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Flavor Quality), Citric Acid
Check DaVinci Gourmet Hazelnut Syrup Sugar Free 25.4-Ounce Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DaVinci Gourmet Hazelnut Syrup Sugar Free 25.4-Ounce Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
DaVinci Gourmet Hazelnut Syrup Sugar Free 25.4-Ounce Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


