Is DaVinci Gourmet Naturals Syrup, Pacific Northwest Raspberry, 23.67 Ounce Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Cane Sugar, Water, Natural Flavor, Apple Juice Concentrate, Pear Juice Concentrate, Red Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid

Check DaVinci Gourmet Naturals Syrup, Pacific Northwest Raspberry, 23.67 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DaVinci Gourmet Naturals Syrup, Pacific Northwest Raspberry, 23.67 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingTopping