Is Davis Chocolate Cookie Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Brown Sugar, Margarine (vegetable Oil Blend [palm Fruit Oil, Soybean & Olive Oils] Water, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta Carotene Color), Brown Rice Flour, Eggs, Sugar, Gluten-free Whole Oat Flour, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Palm Oil, Invert Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Baking Soda.
Check Davis Chocolate Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Davis Chocolate Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


