Is Davis Mountains Nut Company Gourmet Sweet & Spicy Pecans Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PECANS, COATING (SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, SOYA LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), NATURAL FLAVOR AND PURE VANILLA, GROUND CHILE PEPPERS.

Check Davis Mountains Nut Company Gourmet Sweet & Spicy Pecans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Davis Mountains Nut Company Gourmet Sweet & Spicy Pecans is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SweetSpicyNutty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing