Is Dawn Platinum Powerwash Dish Spray, Dish Soap, Fresh Scent Refill, 16oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dipropylene glycol butyl ether
dipropylene glycol butyl ether
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Alcohol Denat., C10-16 Alkyldimethylamine Oxide, Dipropylene Glycol Butyl Ether, Ethanolamine, Fragrances, Hexeth-5, Phenoxyethanol, PPG-26, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Water. Contains Fragrance Allergen(s).
Check Dawn Platinum Powerwash Dish Spray, Dish Soap, Fresh Scent Refill, 16oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dawn Platinum Powerwash Dish Spray, Dish Soap, Fresh Scent Refill, 16oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Dawn Platinum Powerwash Dish Spray, Dish Soap, Fresh Scent Refill, 16oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


