Is Dawn Ultra Liquid Dish Soap Original Scent Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A viscous blue liquid with a mild, clean scent, offering smooth, slippery texture that produces abundant suds. Commonly used for hand-washing dishes, cutting grease on cookware, and cleaning utensils and baby bottles; reviewers note effective grease removal, economy of use, long-lasting concentrate, and gentleness on skin and fast rinsing action.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Alcohol Denat; C10-16 Alkyldimethylamine Oxide; Colorants; Fragrances; Methylisothiazolinone; PEI-14 PEG-24/PPG-16 Copolymer; Phenoxyethanol; PPG-26; Sodium Chloride; Sodium Hydroxide; Sodium Laureth Sulfate; Sodium Lauryl Sulfate; Water. May Also Contain: C9-11 Pareth-8 (Gently Aids Soil Removal).

Check Dawn Ultra Liquid Dish Soap Original Scent against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Dawn Ultra Liquid Dish Soap Original Scent is available at 4 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterIGAGrocery Gateway

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
Unknown