Is Dawtona Red Cabbage & Apple Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Red Cabbage, Water, Apple, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Spices
Check Dawtona Red Cabbage & Apple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dawtona Red Cabbage & Apple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Dawtona Red Cabbage & Apple is available at 1 retailer
British Corner Shop
About this product
Vegetable · Bottle
Flavor
SweetTangyAcidic
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladTopping


