Is Daylesford Horseradish Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Horseradish Root (33%), Mayonnaise (33%), Sunflower Oil, Cream (Milk), Spirit Vinegar, Mustard Flour, Raw Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite). MAYONNAISE: Rapeseed Oil, Water, Free Range Egg Yolk, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Mustard.
Check Daylesford Horseradish Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daylesford Horseradish Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Daylesford Horseradish Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


