Is Daylesford Horseradish Sauce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Horseradish Root (33%), Mayonnaise (33%), Sunflower Oil, Cream (Milk), Spirit Vinegar, Mustard Flour, Raw Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite). MAYONNAISE: Rapeseed Oil, Water, Free Range Egg Yolk, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Mustard.
Check Daylesford Horseradish Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daylesford Horseradish Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Daylesford Horseradish Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavoryAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping


