Is Daylesford Organic Chicken Breast Strips Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic chicken breast strips

organic chicken breast strips

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chicken Breast Strips�

Check Daylesford Organic Chicken Breast Strips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Daylesford Organic Chicken Breast Strips is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Poultry · Strip

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchOn The Go