Is Daylesford Organic Chicken Liver Pate Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Livers (43%), Unsalted Butter (Milk), Port (24%) (Sulphites, Pork Gelatine*), Egg, Shallots, Sugar, Garlic, Salt*, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite*), Thyme, Sealed with Unsalted Butter (13%) (Milk) *Non-organic

Check Daylesford Organic Chicken Liver Pate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Daylesford Organic Chicken Liver Pate is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryRichFruityGarlicky
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing