Is Daylesford Organic Fennel & Lemon Pork Steaks Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork leg steak
pork leg steak
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork leg steak (98%), black pepper, sea salt*, lemon peel (0.4%), garlic powder, cracked fennel seeds (0.2%), parsley, coriander seeds, paprika.*Non organic.
Check Daylesford Organic Fennel & Lemon Pork Steaks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daylesford Organic Fennel & Lemon Pork Steaks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Seasonal Throat Coat Lemon Echinacea - 16 Count
Traditional Medicinals Organic Lemon Ginger Wrapped Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Organic Throat Coat Lemon Ginger Echinacea Pectin Throat Drops
WATER LEMON ORGANIC COLD-PRESSED FRUIT JUICE DRINK, WATER LEMON
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Everyday Detox, Lemon, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Daylesford Organic Fennel & Lemon Pork Steaks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


