Is Daylesford Organic Free Range Chicken Drumsticks Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic chicken drumsticks
organic chicken drumsticks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Chicken Drumsticks
Check Daylesford Organic Free Range Chicken Drumsticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daylesford Organic Free Range Chicken Drumsticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Daylesford Organic Free Range Chicken Drumsticks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


