Is Daylesford Organic Hand Lotion Geranium Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • sweet almond

sweet almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (water), prunus amygdalus dulcis (sweet almond) oil*, glycerin**. cetearyl alcohol, Stearic acid, butyrospermum parkii (shea) butter*, octyldodeanol, oleyl alcohol, glyceryl caprylate, prunus armeniaca (apricot) kernel oil*, aloe barbadensis leaf juice powder*, glyceryl stearate citrate, sodium benzoate, tocopherol, xanthan gum, limonene, citrus aurantium dulcis (sweet orange) peel oil*, sodium stearoyl glutamate, potassium sorbate, helianthus annuus (sunflower) seed oil, glyceryl undecylenate, cymbopogon martini (palmarosa) oil*, pelargonium graveolens (geranium) oil*, geraniol, chamomile recutita (matricaria) flower extract*, citrus aurantium amara (bitter orange) leaf/twig oil*, pogostemon cablin (patchouli) leaf oil*, linalool, fragrance (parfum)*, citral, citric acid, farnesol, sodium hydroxide. *from organic agriculture. **organic origin� 99% of total ingredients are natural origin 85% of total ingredients are organic.

Check Daylesford Organic Hand Lotion Geranium against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Daylesford Organic Hand Lotion Geranium is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky