Is Daylesford Organic Hot Pepper Jelly Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water*, Cider Vinegar, Red Peppers (2%), Red Chillies, Lemon Juice, Citrus Pectin*, *Non-Organic

Check Daylesford Organic Hot Pepper Jelly against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Daylesford Organic Hot Pepper Jelly is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSpicyTangy
Texture
ThickSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingGarnishingTopping