Is Daylesford Organic Melting Chocolate Pudding Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- unsalted butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Egg**, Dark Chocolate (19%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Powder), Sugar, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Fortified Wheat Flour (Calcium Carbonate*, Iron*, Thiamin*, Nicotinic Acid*), White Chocolate (2%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Vanilla Powder), Orange Zest (1%). *Non-Organic. **Certified to EU standards.
Check Daylesford Organic Melting Chocolate Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daylesford Organic Melting Chocolate Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Daylesford Organic Melting Chocolate Pudding is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


