Is Daylesford Organic Melting Chocolate Pudding Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk
- unsalted butter
- white chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Egg**, Dark Chocolate (19%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Powder), Sugar, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Fortified Wheat Flour (Calcium Carbonate*, Iron*, Thiamin*, Nicotinic Acid*), White Chocolate (2%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Vanilla Powder), Orange Zest (1%). *Non-Organic. **Certified to EU standards.
Check Daylesford Organic Melting Chocolate Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daylesford Organic Melting Chocolate Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Daylesford Organic Melting Chocolate Pudding is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


