Is Daylesford Organic Red Onion Chutney Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Onions (42%), Apples (30%), Brown Sugar, Cider Vinegar, Sultanas, Water*, Ginger, Mustard Seeds, Ground Ginger, Cinnamon. *Non-organic

Check Daylesford Organic Red Onion Chutney against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Daylesford Organic Red Onion Chutney is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SweetTangySpicySavory
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishing