Is Daylesford Organic Red Onion Marmalade Kilner Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- unsalted butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red Onion (88%), Red Wine Vinegar, Balsamic Vinegar (Red Wine Vinegar, Grape Concentrate, Caramelized Sugar), Sugar, Olive Oil, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Salt*. *Non-organic.
Check Daylesford Organic Red Onion Marmalade Kilner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daylesford Organic Red Onion Marmalade Kilner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Daylesford Organic Red Onion Marmalade Kilner is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


