Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Daylesford Organic Salted Butter Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butter (milk), salt (1.5%)*.�*Non- OrganicMinimum 80% milk fat.

Check Daylesford Organic Salted Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Daylesford Organic Salted Butter is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Butter · Stick

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSandwich
Pescatarian? Daylesford Organic Salted Butter | Spoonful