Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Daylesford Organic Salted Butter Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butter (milk), salt (1.5%)*.�*Non- OrganicMinimum 80% milk fat.

Check Daylesford Organic Salted Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Daylesford Organic Salted Butter is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Butter · Stick

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSandwich
Wheat Free? Daylesford Organic Salted Butter | Spoonful